Jump to: Educators  |  Support Staff

Leadership

Mandy Kartchner, executive director, Athlos Academy of Utah
Mandy Kartchner

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Jarom Airhart
Jarom Airhart

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF LOWER SCHOOL

staff-member-portrait-placholder
Awbree Summers

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF UPPER SCHOOL

Dan Price
Dan Price

LEAD ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Morgan Anderson
Morgan Anderson

DEAN OF CULTURE

Courtney Haacke
Courtney Haacke

OPERATIONS MANAGER

staff-member-portrait-placholder
Now hiring!

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

staff-member-portrait-placholder
Now hiring!

SPED COORDINATOR

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • Kindergarten
  • Middle School Electives
  • Music
  • Special Education
Amanda Alreck

5th Grade Teacher

Barbara Merrell

Kindergarten Teacher

Betsy Lyons

Kindergarten Teacher

Bobbie Evans

2nd Grade Teacher

Charlotte Ferrara

3rd Grade Teacher

Chris Conver

Social Studies Teacher

Christopher Jolley

Math & Science Teacher

Cindy Petersen

Kindergarten Teacher

Dan Price

Lead Athletic Performance Coach

Emily Doll

3rd Grade Teacher

Jacinta Red Thunder

1st Grade Teacher

Jason Gilbert

3rd Grade Teacher

Jayne Barrus

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Laughter

Math Teacher

Jo Whittaker

1st Grade Teacher

Judith Flint

Special Education Teacher

Jurate Martin

Math Teacher

Justin Maxwell

Athletic Performance Coach

Kiernon Bowen

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Bigler

3rd Grade Teacher

Kim Levine

Special Education Teacher

Kristi Shulsen

Speech Language Pathologist

Kristin McNeil-Jones

Athletic Performance Coach

Lynette Gittins

2nd Grade Teacher

Maree Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Marie Buhler

Music Teacher

Ms. DeAnna Collins

Long-Term Substitute

Natalia Norman

1st Grade Teacher

Nick Grundhauser

Athletic Performance Coach

Nicole Fitting

5th Grade Teacher

Nigel Stanton

Athletic Performance Coach

Nina Red Thunder

4th Grade Teacher

Paula Kavmark

ELA Teacher

Sherry Smith

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Burton

2nd Grade Teacher

Steven Merrell

ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Susan Ellermeier

3rd Grade Teacher

Tamara Howard

2nd Grade Teacher

Tomika Griggs

Special Education Teacher

Tracy Floyd

5th Grade Teacher

Valerie Loredo

1st Grade Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Kitchen Staff
  • Office Staff
  • Other Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
Alisha Lemmons

Kitchen Staff

Brittany Seale

Cook

Courtney Haacke

Operations Manager

Daniele Shurtleff

Office Staff

Jessica Turnbaugh

Sped Para

Julian McNeil-Jones

Facility / Maintenance Manager

Kathy Etheridge

Sped Para

Katie Noble

Office Staff

Lori Phillips

Kitchen Manager

Maura Sweeny

Recess Aide

Pam Ledesma

Kitchen Clerk

Sydney Rodriguez

Sped Para

Vivian Busch

Kitchen Staff