Jump to: Educators  |  Support Staff

Leadership

Gibbs_Sam
Sam Gibbs

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Whittaker_Jo
Jo Whittaker

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Rojas_Jason
Jason Rojas

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR & ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Moonsamy_Karen
Karen Moonsamy

DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND BEHAVIOR SERVICES

Perkins_Lyndie
Lyndie Perkins

Operations Manager

Austin_Becky
Becky Austin

Business/HR Clerk

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • 9th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • Kindergarten
  • Special Education & ELL
Amanda Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

Candido Abeyta

Music Teacher

Felisa Erickson

Kindergarten Teacher

Giovanni DeLa Fuente

Athletic Performance Coach

Jacob Glad

Technology Teacher

Jason Morgan

Athletic Performance Coach

Jason Rojas

Athletic Performance Coach

Jeremiah Sandberg

5th/6th Grade Teacher

Jessica Mciff

3rd Grade Teacher

Jesus Sandoval

2nd Grade Teacher

Karen Moonsamy

Director of Special Education and Behavior Services

Kelsie Glad

4th Grade Teacher

Kelsie Nguyen

5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher

Krista Penrod

1st Grade Teacher

Mallory Eaton

Kindergarten (Extended Day)

Marisa Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

MeKell Child

3rd Grade Teacher

Michael Johnson

5th/6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Nancy Dewey

Jr. High Math Teacher

Patricia Rojas

5th/6th Grade Science Teacher

Rebecca Pearson

Jr. High Science Teacher

Sara Larson

1st Grade Teacher

Savannah Pauls

Special Education Teacher

Sharie Blackburn

2nd Grade Teacher

Stacy Tonozzi

4th Grade Teacher

Tanner Latham

Jr. High Social Studies Teacher

Terri Rummel

2nd Grade Teacher

Tia Molloy

7th/9th Grade ELA Teacher

Tim Jensen

Robotics Teacher

Vonda Strain

1st Grade Teacher

Wayne Murray

5th Grade Math Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Counselors & Specialists
  • Kitchen Staff
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Office Staff
  • Paraprofessionals & Aides
  • Speech & SPED
Alisha Lemmons

Cook

Areli Olsen

Head Secretary

Ashley Davison

Secretary

Carmen Guzman

Kitchen Staff

Clara Tran

Reading Aide

Dawn Simard

SPED Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Olsen

Substitute

Ember Talbot

ELL Aide 

Giselle Selley

SPED Paraprofessional

Halle Rueckert

Substitute

Haylie Pursley

Part-Time Aide 

Heather Whitmore

Librarian

Iliana Figueroa

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Janelle Fleming

Math Specialist

Jay Cunha

Facilities Manager

Jennifer Allphin

SPED Paraprofessional

Jordyn Rex

Substitute

Katelyn Perkins

ELL Aide 

Katelyn Walsh

Counselor

Kathy Karchner

Reading Aide

Kim Nelson

Substitute

Kristen McIff

Reading Specialist

Kristy Skinner

SPED Paraprofessional

Latasha Pilimai

Substitute

Liudmyla Moisieva

Kitchen Staff

Maddy Wilkenson

ELL Aide 

Madisen Child

2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Maria Drohan

Kitchen Staff

McKinley Seidel

SPED Paraprofessional

Meghan Murray

Reading Aide

Natasha Layton

Full Time Building Substitute/Paraprofessional

Pierinna Aitkins

2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Robert Gorski

2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Yudith Garcia

SPED Paraprofessional

We employ educators with an LEA-Specific license/endorsement.  For more information go to: LEA-Specific License/Endorsement – Athlos Academy of Utah (athlosutah.org)