Jump to: Educators  |  Support Staff

Leadership

Sam Gibbs
Sam Gibbs

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Poirier_Shylah
Shylah Poirier

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR & SPED DIRECTOR

rojas
Jason Rojas

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR & ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Courtney Haacke
Courtney Haacke

OPERATIONS MANAGER

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • 9th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • Junior High Electives
  • Kindergarten
  • Music
  • Special Education & ELL
Adriana Galtieri

2nd Grade Teacher

Andie Wendelken

1st Grade Teacher

Carly Hooper

3rd Grade Teacher

DeAnna Collins

6th Grade ELA & SS Teacher

Jason Rojas

Athletic Performance Coach

Jessica Mciff

3rd Grade Teacher

Julie Simmons-Wixom

Special Education Teacher

Kelsie Nguyen

5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher

Kimberly Baker

5th Grade Teacher

Mack Gyll

6th Grade Math Teacher

Makena Whittemore

Kindergarten (Extended Day)

Marie Buhler

Music Teacher

Marisa Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

Marsha Davidson

ELL Teacher

Matthew Farnsworth

Jr. High Computer Science Teacher

Micah Caldwell

3rd Grade Teacher

Michael Goltsov

Athletic Performance Coach

Michael Johnson

5th & 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Nancy Dewey

Jr. High Math Teacher

Nick Grundhauser

Athletic Performance Coach

Nikki Riverol

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Massey

4th Grade Teacher

Rachel Lee

4th Grade Teacher

Rebecca Pearson

Jr. High Science Teacher

Sara Larson

1st Grade Teacher

Savannah Pauls

Special Education Teacher

Stacy Tonozzi

4th Grade Teacher

Steven Asp

Jr. High CTE Teacher

Tanner Latham

Jr. High Social Studies Teacher

Tia Molloy

Jr. High ELA Teacher

Valerie Loredo

Kindergarten Teacher

Vonda Strain

1st Grade Teacher

Wayne Murray

5th Grade Math Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Counselors & Specialists
  • Kitchen Staff
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Office Staff
  • Paraprofessionals & Aides
  • Speech & SPED
Aimee Applegate

Reading Aide

Alisha Lemmons

Cook

Areli Olsen

Head Secretary

Ashley Davison

Teacher’s Aide

Becky Austin

HR Clerk & Family Coordinator

Brooklyn Perkins

SPED Paraprofessional

Carmen Guzman

Kitchen Staff

Clara Tran

Reading Aide

Courtney Haacke

Operations Manager

Curtis Harris

Maintenance Staff

Dallin Higgs

Aide

DuJuana Sargent

Speech Language Tech

Ember Talbot

ELL Aide 

Haylie Pursley

Part-Time Aide 

Heather Whitmore

SPED Paraprofessional

J Carlos Nunez

Cafeteria Staff

Janelle Fleming

Math Specialist

Jay Cunha

Facilities Manager

Jennifer Allphin

SPED Paraprofessional

Jessica Key

SPED Paraprofessional

Karen Moonsamy

Behavior Analyst

Kristen McIff

Reading Specialist

Lyndie Perkins

Operations/Lunch Manager

Maria Drohan

Kitchen Staff

Mark Kristensen

SPED Paraprofessional

Mason Farnsworth

ELL Aide 

Mattisen Barber

SPED Clerk

McKinley Seidel

SPED Paraprofessional

Wendy Heimbigner

Guidance Counselor

Yudith Garcia

SPED Paraprofessional